No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Hokkaido Milk Toast Bread Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Cane Sugar, Milk Powder (Full Cream Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder), Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioner (Amylase, Hemicellulase, Lipase), Vegetable Shortening (Palm), Salt, Calcium (Calcium Sulphate, Calcium Carbonate), Flavouring, Calcium Propionate, Soya Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol)

Check Hokkaido Milk Toast Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Hokkaido Milk Toast Bread | Spoonful