Is Hola Tamarind Flavored K Chitos Coated Fruit Pieces, Tamarind Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAWTHORN PULP, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), SALT, MIX OF CHILIES, RED #40 AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (ARTIFICIAL COLORING), GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM BENZOATE (CONSERVATIVE) AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (ANTIOXIDANT), CONTAINS SULFITES AS AN ANTIOXIDANT AND MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF TARTRAZINE AS ARTIFICIAL COLORING.

Check Hola Tamarind Flavored K Chitos Coated Fruit Pieces, Tamarind against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SweetTartSpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go