Is HOLD ME OVERS, HAM, ROASTED, SALTED ALMONDS, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, ROASTED, SALTED, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • colby, monterey jack cheese: pasteurized milk, cheese culture, enzymes, annatto

colby, monterey jack cheese: pasteurized milk, cheese culture, enzymes, annatto

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAM WATER ADDED: PORK, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. ALMONDS: ALMONDS, CORN OIL, SALT. COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check HOLD ME OVERS, HAM, ROASTED, SALTED ALMONDS, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, ROASTED, SALTED, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go