Is Holiday 3 Pack Chocolate Bar Set Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks
  • eggs
  • organic egg whites

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT-NUT MEDLEY IN DARK CHOC BAR 3.2oz - "Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor**,Sugar,Cocoa Butter**,Soy Lecithin and/or Sunflower Lecithin,Vanilla),Pecans,Currants (Currants,Sunflower Oil),Dried Cherries (Cherries,Sugar,Rice Flour,Sunflower Oil),Walnuts,Hazelnuts,Orange Peel (Tapioca Syrup,Orange Peel,Invert Sugar,Citric Acid),Ginger (Ginger,Sugar); FROSTED GINGERBREAD IN MILK CHOC BAR 3.2oz - "Milk Chocolate (Sugar,Cocoa Butter**,Milk,Cocoa Liquor**,Soy Lecithin and/or Sunflower Lecithin,Vanilla),Powdered Sugar (Sugar,Corn Starch),Gluten-Free Flour (Garbanzo Bean Flour,Potato Starch,Tapioca Flour,White Sorghum Flour,Fava Bean Flour),Organic Egg Whites,Organic Butter,Organic Butter Oil,Dark Brown Sugar,Organic Honey,Organic Egg Yolks (Organic Egg Yolks,Organic Cane Sugar),Xanthan Gum,Glycerin,Sodium Bicarbonate,Cinnamon,Tartaric Acid,Ginger,Nutmeg,Sea Salt; CANDY CANE CRUNCH IN DARK CHOC BAR 3.2oz - Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor**,Sugar,Cocoa Butter**,Soy Lecithin and/or Sunflower Lecithin,Vanilla),Candy Cane (Cane Sugar,Tapioca Syrup,Vegetable Juice,Confectioner’s Glaze,Peppermint Oil)

Check Holiday 3 Pack Chocolate Bar Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Holiday 3 Pack Chocolate Bar Set is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking