Is Holiday 3 Pack Chocolate Bar Set Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT-NUT MEDLEY IN DARK CHOC BAR 3.2oz - "Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor**,Sugar,Cocoa Butter**,Soy Lecithin and/or Sunflower Lecithin,Vanilla),Pecans,Currants (Currants,Sunflower Oil),Dried Cherries (Cherries,Sugar,Rice Flour,Sunflower Oil),Walnuts,Hazelnuts,Orange Peel (Tapioca Syrup,Orange Peel,Invert Sugar,Citric Acid),Ginger (Ginger,Sugar); FROSTED GINGERBREAD IN MILK CHOC BAR 3.2oz - "Milk Chocolate (Sugar,Cocoa Butter**,Milk,Cocoa Liquor**,Soy Lecithin and/or Sunflower Lecithin,Vanilla),Powdered Sugar (Sugar,Corn Starch),Gluten-Free Flour (Garbanzo Bean Flour,Potato Starch,Tapioca Flour,White Sorghum Flour,Fava Bean Flour),Organic Egg Whites,Organic Butter,Organic Butter Oil,Dark Brown Sugar,Organic Honey,Organic Egg Yolks (Organic Egg Yolks,Organic Cane Sugar),Xanthan Gum,Glycerin,Sodium Bicarbonate,Cinnamon,Tartaric Acid,Ginger,Nutmeg,Sea Salt; CANDY CANE CRUNCH IN DARK CHOC BAR 3.2oz - Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor**,Sugar,Cocoa Butter**,Soy Lecithin and/or Sunflower Lecithin,Vanilla),Candy Cane (Cane Sugar,Tapioca Syrup,Vegetable Juice,Confectioner’s Glaze,Peppermint Oil)
Check Holiday 3 Pack Chocolate Bar Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday 3 Pack Chocolate Bar Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Holiday 3 Pack Chocolate Bar Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


