Is HOLIDAY BARK KIT CANDY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
- non-fat milk solids
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY CANE CANDY: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. JIMMIES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE. RED CANDY: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check HOLIDAY BARK KIT CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY BARK KIT CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


