Is Holiday Big Foot Cheese Snack (Spicy) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Oil (palm Olein / Soybean / Sunflower), Salt, Maltodextrin (corn & Tapioca), Monosodium Glutamate, Whey, Corn Syrup Sokds, Red #40, Allura Red Lake, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Yellow 6, Sunset Yellow Lake, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Sodium Alginate, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tocopherol. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Nuts.

Check Holiday Big Foot Cheese Snack (Spicy) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Holiday Big Foot Cheese Snack (Spicy) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go