Is Holiday Birch Log Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Bleached Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Sugar, Water Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Glycerin, Milk Powder, Baking Powder Sodium Bicarbo

Check Holiday Birch Log against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast