Is Holiday Candies Fruit Flavored Slices Candy, 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, AGAR, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40, BLUE #1)
Check Holiday Candies Fruit Flavored Slices Candy, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Candies Fruit Flavored Slices Candy, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
About this product
Candy · Slice


