Is Holiday Christmas Mello Creme Candy Mix - 1.5 Lb Tub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg whites
- honey
- natural and artificial flavors
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Honey, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1), Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Egg , Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy, Dairy, Eggs, Wheat, Peanut/nut
Check Holiday Christmas Mello Creme Candy Mix - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Christmas Mello Creme Candy Mix - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Holiday Christmas Mello Creme Candy Mix - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


