Is HOLIDAY CHRISTMAS TREE FLAVOR MERINGUE KIT, HOLIDAY CHRISTMAS TREE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MERINGUE MIX: SUGAR, CREAM OF TARTAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FD&C YELLOW #5 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1 ALUMINUM LAKE. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #3, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6.
Check HOLIDAY CHRISTMAS TREE FLAVOR MERINGUE KIT, HOLIDAY CHRISTMAS TREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY CHRISTMAS TREE FLAVOR MERINGUE KIT, HOLIDAY CHRISTMAS TREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Powder, Pouch


