Is HOLIDAY CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- gelatin
- cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- natural and artificial flavor
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE COM SYRUP, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WATER, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VANILLA EXTRACT, PEPPERMINT OIL, GELATIN, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HOLIDAY CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
Where to buy
HOLIDAY CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


