Is HOLIDAY COOKIE ASSORTMENT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- sorbitan monostearate
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, CORN SYRUP, COCOA DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COATING SUGAR (DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SALT, CANDY SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN], SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE [LAC RESIN], RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SPICES, COLORING (YELLOW 5 & 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3 & 40, RED 40 LAKE).
Check HOLIDAY COOKIE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY COOKIE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


