Is HOLIDAY COOKIE ASSORTMENT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, CORN SYRUP, COCOA DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COATING SUGAR (DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SALT, CANDY SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN], SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE [LAC RESIN], RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SPICES, COLORING (YELLOW 5 & 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3 & 40, RED 40 LAKE).
Check HOLIDAY COOKIE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY COOKIE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


