Is HOLIDAY CRISPY RICE TREATS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- malt flavoring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING BLUE 1), TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVORING, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID AND BHT (PRESERVATIVE)), WHITE CONFECTIONERY WAFERS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2), COCOA CONFECTIONERY WAFERS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA, [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NON-FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE) ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE (COLORING) AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), FULLY INVERTED SYRUP. IF CONTAINS SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDES YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2]).
Check HOLIDAY CRISPY RICE TREATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY CRISPY RICE TREATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


