Is Holiday Decorative Sugar Sprinkles - 9.2oz / 4pk - Wondershop™ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green: Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Blue 1, Yellow 5. Red: Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40, Red 3. Blue: Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Blue 1. White: Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze.

Check Holiday Decorative Sugar Sprinkles - 9.2oz / 4pk - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Holiday Decorative Sugar Sprinkles - 9.2oz / 4pk - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingOn The Go