Is HOLIDAY DECORS SUGAR CRYSTALS, NONPAREIL MIX, EDIBLE GLITTER MIX, HOLIDAY DECORS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • propylene glycol
  • dextrose

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Dextrin, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Mica-Based Pearlescent Pigments, Dextrose, Water, Glucose, Glycerin, Yellow 5, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Carnauba Wax, Blue 2, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 3, Confectioner's Glaze, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Propylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide (Color).

Check HOLIDAY DECORS SUGAR CRYSTALS, NONPAREIL MIX, EDIBLE GLITTER MIX, HOLIDAY DECORS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOLIDAY DECORS SUGAR CRYSTALS, NONPAREIL MIX, EDIBLE GLITTER MIX, HOLIDAY DECORS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping