Is HOLIDAY DECORS SUGAR CRYSTALS, NONPAREIL MIX, EDIBLE GLITTER MIX, HOLIDAY DECORS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Dextrin, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Mica-Based Pearlescent Pigments, Dextrose, Water, Glucose, Glycerin, Yellow 5, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Carnauba Wax, Blue 2, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 3, Confectioner's Glaze, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Propylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide (Color).
Check HOLIDAY DECORS SUGAR CRYSTALS, NONPAREIL MIX, EDIBLE GLITTER MIX, HOLIDAY DECORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY DECORS SUGAR CRYSTALS, NONPAREIL MIX, EDIBLE GLITTER MIX, HOLIDAY DECORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
HOLIDAY DECORS SUGAR CRYSTALS, NONPAREIL MIX, EDIBLE GLITTER MIX, HOLIDAY DECORS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


