Is HOLIDAY DECORS SUGAR CRYSTALS, NONPAREIL MIX, EDIBLE GLITTER MIX, HOLIDAY DECORS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Dextrin, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Mica-Based Pearlescent Pigments, Dextrose, Water, Glucose, Glycerin, Yellow 5, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Carnauba Wax, Blue 2, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 3, Confectioner's Glaze, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Propylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide (Color).
Check HOLIDAY DECORS SUGAR CRYSTALS, NONPAREIL MIX, EDIBLE GLITTER MIX, HOLIDAY DECORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY DECORS SUGAR CRYSTALS, NONPAREIL MIX, EDIBLE GLITTER MIX, HOLIDAY DECORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
HOLIDAY DECORS SUGAR CRYSTALS, NONPAREIL MIX, EDIBLE GLITTER MIX, HOLIDAY DECORS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


