Is HOLIDAY DECORS SUGAR CRYSTALS, NONPAREIL MIX, EDIBLE GLITTER MIX, HOLIDAY DECORS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Dextrin, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Mica-Based Pearlescent Pigments, Dextrose, Water, Glucose, Glycerin, Yellow 5, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Carnauba Wax, Blue 2, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 3, Confectioner's Glaze, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Propylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide (Color).
Check HOLIDAY DECORS SUGAR CRYSTALS, NONPAREIL MIX, EDIBLE GLITTER MIX, HOLIDAY DECORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY DECORS SUGAR CRYSTALS, NONPAREIL MIX, EDIBLE GLITTER MIX, HOLIDAY DECORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
HOLIDAY DECORS SUGAR CRYSTALS, NONPAREIL MIX, EDIBLE GLITTER MIX, HOLIDAY DECORS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


