Is Holiday Delights Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- sugar
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate: Sugar, Cocoa butter, Whole milk powder, Cocoa mass, Soy lecithin, Polyglycerol polyricinoleate. Marshmallows: Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, dextrose), Water, Corn starch, Gelatin, Sorbitol syrup, Artificial flavors, Trisodium citrate.
Check Holiday Delights against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Delights in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Louis Kemp Crab Delights Imitation Crab Flake Style - 16oz
Necco Holiday Assorted® Wafer Candy
Bard Valley Natural Delights Natural Delights Pitted Medjool Dates
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


