Is Holiday Eggnog Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SPICES, SALT, GELATIN, ANNATTO-TURMERIC COLOR.
Check Holiday Eggnog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Eggnog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Lactose-Free Eggnog - 1qt
Necco Holiday Assorted® Wafer Candy
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Holiday Baking, 5 fl. oz. Can
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Celestial Seasonings Black Tea Holiday Sweet Harvest Pumpkin - 20 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


