Is Holiday Eggnog Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SPICES, SALT, GELATIN, ANNATTO-TURMERIC COLOR.
Check Holiday Eggnog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Eggnog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Lactose-Free Eggnog - 1qt
Necco Holiday Assorted® Wafer Candy
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Holiday Baking, 5 fl. oz. Can
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Celestial Seasonings Black Tea Holiday Sweet Harvest Pumpkin - 20 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


