Is HOLIDAY FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS ICE CREAM, HOLIDAY FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate flavored chunks

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WATER, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SEA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR.

Check HOLIDAY FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS ICE CREAM, HOLIDAY FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go