Is Holiday Gift Set Relax & Relief Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water/eau/aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride (Sea Salt), Fragrance (Parfum), Peg-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Sodium Lauroamphoacetate, Disodium Edta, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine Lactate, Citric Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Extract, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Leaf Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon), Peel Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil
Check Holiday Gift Set Relax & Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Gift Set Relax & Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Holiday Gift Set Relax & Relief is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle


