Is HOLIDAY HOT COCOA BOMBS FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS, MILK, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • non-fat milk
  • whole milk
  • milk
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK [WHOLE MILK, NON-FAT MILK], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check HOLIDAY HOT COCOA BOMBS FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS, MILK, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking