Is Holiday Hot Cocoa Maker Spoons with Marshmallow, Peppermint, & Cinnamon - 2.4oz/3pk - Wondershop™ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- dry buttermilk
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Peppermint Cocoa Maker Spoon Ingredients: Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Candy Cane (Sugar, Peppermint Oil, Red 40, Red 40 Lake). Cinnamon Cocoa Maker Spoon Ingredients: Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Toppings (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cinnamon, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin). Marshmallow Cocoa Maker Spoon Ingredients: Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor).
Check Holiday Hot Cocoa Maker Spoons with Marshmallow, Peppermint, & Cinnamon - 2.4oz/3pk - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Hot Cocoa Maker Spoons with Marshmallow, Peppermint, & Cinnamon - 2.4oz/3pk - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Holiday Hot Cocoa Maker Spoons with Marshmallow, Peppermint, & Cinnamon - 2.4oz/3pk - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Piece


