Is Holiday Hot Cocoa Maker Spoons with Marshmallow, Peppermint, & Cinnamon - 2.4oz/3pk - Wondershop™ Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint Cocoa Maker Spoon Ingredients: Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Candy Cane (Sugar, Peppermint Oil, Red 40, Red 40 Lake). Cinnamon Cocoa Maker Spoon Ingredients: Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Toppings (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cinnamon, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin). Marshmallow Cocoa Maker Spoon Ingredients: Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor).

Check Holiday Hot Cocoa Maker Spoons with Marshmallow, Peppermint, & Cinnamon - 2.4oz/3pk - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Holiday Hot Cocoa Maker Spoons with Marshmallow, Peppermint, & Cinnamon - 2.4oz/3pk - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking