Is HOLIDAY MERRIMENT, MINI CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES, Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGGS, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, GUM ARABIC, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, GLYCERIN, YELLOW 5, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, RED 40, METHYLCELLULOSE.

Check HOLIDAY MERRIMENT, MINI CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES, against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfast