Is HOLIDAY MERRIMENT, MINI GOLD & CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED EGGS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), SALT, WHEY, EGG WHITES, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT STARCH GUM ARABIC, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLYCERIN, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, YELLOW 5, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, BLUE 1, WHEAT PROTEIN, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, YELLOW 5, DATEM, RED 40, METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HOLIDAY MERRIMENT, MINI GOLD & CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY MERRIMENT, MINI GOLD & CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


