Is Holiday Milk Choc English Toffee Cube - 14 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- sweet cream
- salted butter
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOFFEE (SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], PECANS, WATER, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PECANS.
Check Holiday Milk Choc English Toffee Cube - 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Milk Choc English Toffee Cube - 14 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE CHIPS BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE
About this product
Candy · Cube, Candy Piece


