Is HOLIDAY MILK CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check HOLIDAY MILK CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY MILK CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HOLIDAY MILK CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


