Is Holiday Milk Chocolate Star Hot Drink Bomb - 1oz - Wondershop™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin [Artificial Flavor]), Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor).

Check Holiday Milk Chocolate Star Hot Drink Bomb - 1oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Holiday Milk Chocolate Star Hot Drink Bomb - 1oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking