Is HOLIDAY MINT MELTIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- mono & diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, RICE BRAN WAX, BLUE 1 & 2, RED 3 & 40, YELLOW 5 & 6,.
Check HOLIDAY MINT MELTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY MINT MELTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


