Is HOLIDAY MIX TAFFY, CANDY CANE, SUGAR COOKIE, AND COCOA & MARSHMALLOW Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, EGG ALBUMIN, CITRIC AND/OR MALIC ACID, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COMBINATIONS OF RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check HOLIDAY MIX TAFFY, CANDY CANE, SUGAR COOKIE, AND COCOA & MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY MIX TAFFY, CANDY CANE, SUGAR COOKIE, AND COCOA & MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Truvia Cane Sugar Blend, Mix of Stevia Sweetener and Cane Sugar, 24 oz
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Candy · Pouch


