Is Holiday Nog Dairy Beverage, Pumpkin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Whey, Sugar, Pumpkin Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Ground Cinnamon And Yellow 6
Check Holiday Nog Dairy Beverage, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Nog Dairy Beverage, Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


