Is HOLIDAY NOG Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- 5% egg yolk solids
5% egg yolk solids
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS NONFAT, .5% EGG YOLK SOLIDS, STABILIZER, YELLOW #5
Check HOLIDAY NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Necco Holiday Assorted® Wafer Candy
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Holiday Baking, 5 fl. oz. Can
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Celestial Seasonings Black Tea Holiday Sweet Harvest Pumpkin - 20 Count
Ice Breakers Holiday Candy Cane Mints - 1.5oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


