Is HOLIDAY POPCORN, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter toffee flavor
- butter
- corn syrup
- dry whey
- sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, PEANUTS (WHOLE AND CHOPPED), MOLASSES, SALT, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER, BUTTER TOFFEE FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, DRY WHEY (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA. PRETZELS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, RICE, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), MALT SYRUP, YEAST.
Check HOLIDAY POPCORN, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY POPCORN, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


