Is HOLIDAY PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR-COATED CONFECTIONERIES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, GUM ARABIC, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP FROM WHEAT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COCHINEAL EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTATO STARCH).
Check HOLIDAY PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


