Is HOLIDAY PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR-COATED CONFECTIONERIES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, GUM ARABIC, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP FROM WHEAT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COCHINEAL EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTATO STARCH).
Check HOLIDAY PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


