Is HOLIDAY PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • glucose syrup from wheat

glucose syrup from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR-COATED CONFECTIONERIES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, GUM ARABIC, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP FROM WHEAT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COCHINEAL EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTATO STARCH).

Check HOLIDAY PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go