Is Holiday Rainbow Candy Tub with Cherry Sours, Rainbow Stars, Fruit Flavored Slices & Jelly Beans - 9oz - Wondershop™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
- polishing wax
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cherry Sours: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified And Unmodified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Citric Acid, Polishing Wax (Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Beeswax), Red 40. Rainbow Stars: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1. Jelly Beans: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified And Unmodified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polishing Wax (Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Beeswax), Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Red 3. Fruit-Flavored Slices: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1.
Check Holiday Rainbow Candy Tub with Cherry Sours, Rainbow Stars, Fruit Flavored Slices & Jelly Beans - 9oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Rainbow Candy Tub with Cherry Sours, Rainbow Stars, Fruit Flavored Slices & Jelly Beans - 9oz - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Holiday Rainbow Candy Tub with Cherry Sours, Rainbow Stars, Fruit Flavored Slices & Jelly Beans - 9oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


