Is Holiday Rainbow Candy Tub with Cherry Sours, Rainbow Stars, Fruit Flavored Slices & Jelly Beans - 9oz - Wondershop™ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium stearate
- polishing wax
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cherry Sours: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified And Unmodified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Citric Acid, Polishing Wax (Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Beeswax), Red 40. Rainbow Stars: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1. Jelly Beans: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified And Unmodified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polishing Wax (Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Beeswax), Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Red 3. Fruit-Flavored Slices: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1.
Check Holiday Rainbow Candy Tub with Cherry Sours, Rainbow Stars, Fruit Flavored Slices & Jelly Beans - 9oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Rainbow Candy Tub with Cherry Sours, Rainbow Stars, Fruit Flavored Slices & Jelly Beans - 9oz - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Holiday Rainbow Candy Tub with Cherry Sours, Rainbow Stars, Fruit Flavored Slices & Jelly Beans - 9oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


