Is HOLIDAY SIDES POULTRY GRAVY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, DEXTROSE, POTATO FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT AND ONION JUICE CONCENTRATES]), WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check HOLIDAY SIDES POULTRY GRAVY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY SIDES POULTRY GRAVY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


