Is HOLIDAY SIDES POULTRY GRAVY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, DEXTROSE, POTATO FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT AND ONION JUICE CONCENTRATES]), WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check HOLIDAY SIDES POULTRY GRAVY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY SIDES POULTRY GRAVY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


