Is HOLIDAY S'MORES DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, HOLIDAY S'MORES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- organic nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dark chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavor), marshmallow (tapioca syrup, cane sugar, filtered water, tapioca starch, carrageenan, soy protein concentrate, natural flavor), graham cookie pieces (whole wheat flour, cane sugar, expeller pressed palm oil, honey, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavors), natural flavor, sea salt, organic nonfat dry milk
Check HOLIDAY S'MORES DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, HOLIDAY S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY S'MORES DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, HOLIDAY S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HOLIDAY S'MORES DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, HOLIDAY S'MORES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


