Is HOLIDAY SUAGR POPCORN COOKIE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavores
natural and artificial flavores
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2), SOT LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORES
Check HOLIDAY SUAGR POPCORN COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY SUAGR POPCORN COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Skinny Pop Popcorn
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
About this product
Cookie · Piece


