Is HOLIDAY SUAGR POPCORN COOKIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavores
natural and artificial flavores
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2), SOT LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORES
Check HOLIDAY SUAGR POPCORN COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY SUAGR POPCORN COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Skinny Pop Popcorn
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lesser Evil Simple Acts Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness
About this product
Cookie · Piece


