Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is HOLIDAY SUGAR CRYSTALS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED: SUGAR, RED 40, RED 3, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE. GREEN: SUGAR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE. BLUE: SUGAR, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE. WHITE: SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check HOLIDAY SUGAR CRYSTALS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? HOLIDAY SUGAR CRYSTALS | Spoonful