Is Holiday Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- de ealii gelatine
- e270
de ealii gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pe Frutas E Prep De Vegetpjs Denvdosucteos, Sde Sucre, De Ealii Gelatine, Actilnts: E270, Voir Cachet, Fabrique Dans Une Qui Utilise Egalement E901f E903f Fmbstoff: Aufdruck Zutaten: Slijerongsmlttet E330, Saureregulator Farbst0ff: Zucker, Glukosesirup, Firbende (L), Caruelle Widificanti: E420, Acididificanti: E270, Correttori Dl Ribes Nera, Agenti Dl Rivestlment0: Ve Gounosef Cot0rantl:yedepe, Caruelle Zuccheratl Iuccaer0t Informac, Bn Nutricional (Valores Tiplcos Por 1 Oog), Nutritional Information (Typical Values Per 100G), Clear Az(jcar Declaracao Nutricional (Valor Medio Por 100G) Brilho
Check Holiday against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


